333 Dotts Cir Darlington, SC 29532
Estimated Value: $64,479 - $99,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Dotts Cir, Darlington, SC 29532 and is currently estimated at $77,120, approximately $84 per square foot. 333 Dotts Cir is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including St. Johns Elementary School, Darlington Middle School, and Darlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Manship Ralph Herbert
Bought by
Cranford Michelle M and Manship Elizabeth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cranford Michelle M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $2,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $1,350 | $150 | $1,200 |
| 2023 | $311 | $1,240 | $150 | $1,090 |
| 2022 | $311 | $1,240 | $150 | $1,090 |
| 2021 | $311 | $1,240 | $150 | $1,090 |
| 2020 | $80 | $1,240 | $150 | $1,090 |
| 2019 | $80 | $1,240 | $150 | $1,090 |