333 Dune Rd Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
0.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978. 333 Dune Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Colucci Peter S
Bought by
Malone Georgia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Colucci Peter S and Colucci Debra Ann
Bought by
Colucci Peter S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Marcus Irene
Bought by
Colucci Peter S and Colucci Debra Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Georgia | $3,750,000 | Robert Kelly | |
| Malone Georgia | $3,750,000 | Robert Kelly | |
| Colucci Peter S | -- | North Star Title Agency Inc | |
| Colucci Peter S | $608,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,414 | $4,277,500 | $3,707,400 | $570,100 |
| 2023 | $12,453 | $4,277,500 | $3,707,400 | $570,100 |
| 2022 | $11,520 | $4,277,500 | $3,707,400 | $570,100 |
| 2021 | $12,316 | $4,000,000 | $3,429,900 | $570,100 |
| 2020 | $43,897 | $4,277,500 | $3,707,400 | $570,100 |
| 2019 | $41,484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $3,213,100 | $2,706,200 | $506,900 |
| 2017 | $25,536 | $3,213,100 | $2,706,200 | $506,900 |
| 2016 | $25,899 | $3,213,100 | $2,706,200 | $506,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,213,100 | $2,706,200 | $506,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,404,600 | $1,948,400 | $456,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map