333 E 116th St New York, NY 10029
East Harlem NeighborhoodEstimated payment $7,393/month
About This Home
Amazing opportunity in prime East Harlem bring your architect to explore the possibilities. Building dimensions are 16.7ft x 48 ft; the lot extends to 101 ft. This townhouse spans approximately 3,200 square feet, with an additional 800 square feet in the basement and 880 square feet of exterior space. This is the perfect time to take advantage of the expanding Harlem market. Wonderful restaurants and shops are in close proximity.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- Garden
Home Design
- 4,000 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,839 | $30,816 | $9,634 | $21,182 |
| 2025 | $5,509 | $29,072 | $8,024 | $21,048 |
| 2024 | $5,509 | $27,427 | $32,640 | $18,183 |
| 2023 | $5,256 | $25,878 | $9,153 | $16,725 |
| 2022 | $5,166 | $91,860 | $32,640 | $59,220 |
| 2021 | $5,404 | $80,940 | $32,640 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $5,128 | $51,240 | $32,640 | $18,600 |
| 2019 | $4,781 | $44,580 | $32,640 | $11,940 |
| 2018 | $4,396 | $21,565 | $13,423 | $8,142 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $21,565 | $14,117 | $7,448 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $21,400 | $11,903 | $9,497 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $20,189 | $11,647 | $8,542 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $19,047 | $9,343 | $9,704 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | Off Market | $1,295,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Off Market | $1,295,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | For Sale | $1,295,000 | 0.0% | $324 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Off Market | $1,295,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | For Sale | $1,295,000 | 0.0% | $324 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Off Market | $1,295,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | For Sale | $1,295,000 | 0.0% | $324 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Off Market | $1,295,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | For Sale | $1,295,000 | 0.0% | $324 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Off Market | $1,295,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $1,295,000 | 0.0% | $324 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Off Market | $1,295,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $1,295,000 | 0.0% | $324 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $1,295,000 | -7.2% | $324 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Off Market | $1,395,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Off Market | $1,395,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Off Market | $1,395,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Off Market | $1,395,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | Off Market | $1,395,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Off Market | $1,395,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Off Market | $1,395,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Off Market | $1,395,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | Off Market | $1,395,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Off Market | $1,395,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Off Market | $1,395,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Off Market | $1,395,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | Off Market | $1,395,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Off Market | $1,395,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Off Market | $1,395,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Off Market | $1,395,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |