333 E 2nd St Perrysburg, OH 43551
Estimated Value: $226,424 - $243,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 E 2nd St, Perrysburg, OH 43551 and is currently estimated at $235,141, approximately $149 per square foot. 333 E 2nd St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Toth Elementary School, Perrysburg Junior High School, and Perrysburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Pentecostal Church Of God Ohio District
Bought by
Samuelson Bruce and Samuelson Holly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1984
Bought by
Ohio District Pentecostal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuelson Bruce | $110,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Ohio District Pentecostal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $12,810 | $12,810 | -- |
| 2024 | $741 | $12,810 | $12,810 | -- |
| 2023 | $741 | $12,810 | $12,810 | $0 |
| 2021 | $752 | $11,970 | $11,970 | $0 |