333 E Baker St Bloomington, IL 61701
South Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 E Baker St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $139,018, approximately $129 per square foot. 333 E Baker St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Mcdonald Evans Angela L and Mcdonald Angela L
Bought by
Mcdonald Evans Angela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,300
Outstanding Balance
$39,959
Interest Rate
5.71%
Estimated Equity
$99,059
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Evans Angela L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Evans Angela L | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,951 | $45,937 | $14,028 | $31,909 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $42,395 | $12,946 | $29,449 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $35,952 | $10,979 | $24,973 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $33,997 | $10,382 | $23,615 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $32,784 | $10,012 | $22,772 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $32,784 | $10,012 | $22,772 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $32,784 | $10,012 | $22,772 |
| 2017 | $2,255 | $32,784 | $10,012 | $22,772 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $32,784 | $10,012 | $22,772 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $32,351 | $9,880 | $22,471 |
| 2014 | $2,087 | $31,724 | $9,880 | $21,844 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,724 | $9,880 | $21,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map