333 E Burrows St Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $163,612 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,354
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 E Burrows St, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $179,403, approximately $132 per square foot. 333 E Burrows St is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School, Saint John the Evangelist Catholic School, and Centre County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Gingerich Larry D
Bought by
Foster Dillon J and Foster Wendi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,080
Outstanding Balance
$142,450
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Bought by
Gingerich Larry D and Gingerich Gingerich
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Dillon J | $149,000 | Universal Stlmt Svcs Of Pa L | |
| Gingerich Larry D | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Dillon J | $158,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,683 | $20,280 | $6,975 | $13,305 |
| 2025 | $1,653 | $20,280 | $6,975 | $13,305 |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $20,280 | $6,975 | $13,305 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $20,280 | $6,975 | $13,305 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $20,280 | $6,975 | $13,305 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $20,280 | $6,975 | $13,305 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $20,280 | $6,975 | $13,305 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $20,280 | $6,975 | $13,305 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $20,280 | $6,975 | $13,305 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $20,280 | $6,975 | $13,305 |
| 2016 | $433 | $20,280 | $6,975 | $13,305 |
| 2015 | $433 | $20,280 | $6,975 | $13,305 |
| 2014 | $433 | $20,280 | $6,975 | $13,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map