Seller's Agent in 2026
Pamela Gothard
RE/MAX Real Estate - Allentown
(610) 377-2700
6 in this area
190 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $162,107 - $181,000
Fully updated single home in Summit Hill offering modern comfort and functional design. Extensive renovations have been done creating a bright, open layout with quality improvements throughout. Upgrades include drywall and insulation, updated plumbing and a 200-amp electrical system, for the newer baseboard heating with thermostats. The kitchen has been completely redesigned with newer cabinetry featuring soft-close drawers, along with refreshed bathrooms, updated lighting and ceiling fans, some newer windows, exterior and interior doors with updated trim, and durable flooring including laminate, vinyl plank, and tile. The first floor features a convenient laundry, and a half bath. The open staircase leads to the second level, which includes three comfortable bedrooms and a renovated full bathroom. The heated third floor offers additional 4th bedroom. The backyard has potential for off-street parking from the rear. With substantial updates already completed, this home provides a great opportunity for easy living with modern upgrades in place.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Real Estate - Allentown License #AB065634 Listed on: 12/15/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milkewicz Daniel | $170,000 | Northeast Pennsylvania Settlem | |
| Frank Bryan C | $110,000 | Carbon Search & Setmnt Svcs | |
| Byrd Properties Llc | $6,500 | None Available | |
| Tomtishen Michael A | $49,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milkewicz Daniel | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frank Bryan C | $113,131 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Sold | $170,000 | +3.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | +50.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2020 07/23/20 | Sold | $110,000 | +4.9% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/24/2020 05/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2020 03/18/20 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,382 | $33,023 | $5,300 | $27,723 |
| 2025 | $3,135 | $33,023 | $5,300 | $27,723 |
| 2024 | $3,197 | $33,023 | $5,300 | $27,723 |
| 2023 | $3,147 | $33,023 | $5,300 | $27,723 |
| 2022 | $3,176 | $33,023 | $5,300 | $27,723 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $20,350 | $5,300 | $15,050 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $20,350 | $5,300 | $15,050 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $20,350 | $5,300 | $15,050 |
| 2018 | $1,771 | $20,350 | $5,300 | $15,050 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $20,350 | $5,300 | $15,050 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,350 | $5,300 | $15,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,350 | $5,300 | $15,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,350 | $5,300 | $15,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Pamela Gothard
RE/MAX Real Estate - Allentown
(610) 377-2700
6 in this area
190 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Bonnie Hoffman
Mountain Vista Realty
Source: Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: PM-137807
APN: 115A-54-B14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.