333 E Shady Dr Palatine, IL 60067
Creekside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 E Shady Dr, Palatine, IL 60067 and is currently estimated at $448,365, approximately $337 per square foot. 333 E Shady Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Road Elementary School, Plum Grove Jr High School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Bart Robert J and Bart Helle
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust Number 8002382324
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,401 | $42,000 | $13,673 | $28,327 |
| 2024 | $7,401 | $30,549 | $11,569 | $18,980 |
| 2023 | $7,075 | $30,549 | $11,569 | $18,980 |
| 2022 | $7,075 | $30,549 | $11,569 | $18,980 |
| 2021 | $8,309 | $31,701 | $7,362 | $24,339 |
| 2020 | $8,264 | $31,701 | $7,362 | $24,339 |
| 2019 | $9,340 | $39,309 | $7,362 | $31,947 |
| 2018 | $8,298 | $33,535 | $6,836 | $26,699 |
| 2017 | $8,157 | $33,535 | $6,836 | $26,699 |
| 2016 | $8,103 | $33,535 | $6,836 | $26,699 |
| 2015 | $7,676 | $30,122 | $6,310 | $23,812 |
| 2014 | $7,588 | $30,122 | $6,310 | $23,812 |
| 2013 | $7,323 | $30,122 | $6,310 | $23,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map