333 Eagle Dr Cranberry Township, PA 16066
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $648,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,203
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Eagle Dr, Cranberry Township, PA 16066 and is currently estimated at $564,616, approximately $134 per square foot. 333 Eagle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Haine Middle School, Connoquenessing Valley Elementary School, and Ryan Gloyer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders Mid-Atlantic Llc
Bought by
Geisel Daniel J and Geisel Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,750
Outstanding Balance
$291,706
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$272,910
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geisel Daniel J | $400,467 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geisel Daniel J | $335,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,688 | $42,900 | $1,850 | $41,050 |
| 2025 | $7,688 | $42,900 | $1,850 | $41,050 |
| 2024 | $7,459 | $42,900 | $1,850 | $41,050 |
| 2023 | $7,350 | $42,900 | $1,850 | $41,050 |
| 2022 | $7,350 | $42,900 | $1,850 | $41,050 |
| 2021 | $7,240 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,038 | $41,700 | $1,850 | $39,850 |
| 2019 | $6,959 | $41,700 | $1,850 | $39,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map