333 Everett Ave Crystal Lake, IL 60014
Estimated Value: $335,004 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Everett Ave, Crystal Lake, IL 60014 and is currently estimated at $375,751, approximately $226 per square foot. 333 Everett Ave is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Coventry Elementary School, Hannah Beardsley Middle School, and Crystal Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Alfus Mary K
Bought by
Alfus Mary K and Mary K Alfus Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Spiwak Douglas and Spiwak Wendy
Bought by
Alfus Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Outstanding Balance
$74,210
Interest Rate
6.56%
Estimated Equity
$301,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Gonzalez Raymond R and Gonzalez Isabel M
Bought by
Spiwak Douglas and Spiwak Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Matz Troy and Matz Helen B
Bought by
Gonzalez Raymond R and Gonzalez Isabel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfus Mary K | -- | None Available | |
| Alfus Mary K | $217,000 | -- | |
| Spiwak Douglas | $190,000 | First American | |
| Gonzalez Raymond R | $148,500 | Universal Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfus Mary K | $173,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Spiwak Douglas | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,541 | $105,071 | $20,041 | $85,030 |
| 2023 | $7,179 | $93,973 | $17,924 | $76,049 |
| 2022 | $7,516 | $90,352 | $15,747 | $74,605 |
| 2021 | $7,067 | $84,173 | $14,670 | $69,503 |
| 2020 | $6,867 | $81,194 | $14,151 | $67,043 |
| 2019 | $6,660 | $77,712 | $13,544 | $64,168 |
| 2018 | $6,191 | $71,790 | $12,512 | $59,278 |
| 2017 | $6,113 | $67,631 | $11,787 | $55,844 |
| 2016 | $5,913 | $63,432 | $11,055 | $52,377 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,174 | $10,313 | $48,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map