333 Falcon Crest Ln St. Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $434,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Falcon Crest Ln, St. Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $434,000, approximately $218 per square foot. 333 Falcon Crest Ln is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc-Jacksonville
Bought by
Beasley William H and Beasley Natalie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beasley William H | $440,990 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,780 | $374,126 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,702 | $364,290 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,702 | $347,918 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,702 | $337,784 | $80,000 | $257,784 |
| 2022 | $3,869 | $78,400 | $78,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map