333 Guice Rd Saluda, NC 28773
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $858,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Guice Rd, Saluda, NC 28773 and is currently estimated at $542,546, approximately $516 per square foot. 333 Guice Rd is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Upward Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and East Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Guice Effie Bell
Bought by
Guice William Horace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guice William Horace | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $270,900 | $212,000 | $58,900 |
| 2024 | $15 | $270,900 | $212,000 | $58,900 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $270,900 | $212,000 | $58,900 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $210,100 | $175,900 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $210,100 | $175,900 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $210,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $210,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $205,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $205,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $205,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map