333 Howard St Batesburg, SC 29006
Estimated Value: $120,098 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Howard St, Batesburg, SC 29006 and is currently estimated at $133,025, approximately $179 per square foot. 333 Howard St is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Batesburg-Leesville Primary School, Batesburg-Leesville Elementary School, and Batesburg-Leesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
New Day Homes Llc
Bought by
Clobridge Steven D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
New Day Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Small Patshie L and Small Herbert
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Havird Paul E
Bought by
Small Herbert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Fox W R
Bought by
Havird Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clobridge Steven D | $129,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| New Day Homes Llc | $20,500 | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $26,400 | None Available | |
| Small Herbert | $51,800 | -- | |
| Havird Paul | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |