333 Katiebud Dr Cincinnati, OH 45238
Cotillion Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $487,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,036
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Katiebud Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $437,475, approximately $144 per square foot. 333 Katiebud Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Jacobs Stephen J
Bought by
Jacobs Stephen J and Stephen J Jacobs Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
The Drees Company
Bought by
Jacobs Stephen J and Jacobs Sheila M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,580
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$380,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Haller Homes Inc
Bought by
The Drees Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Stephen J | -- | Attorney | |
| Jacobs Stephen J | $260,600 | Tri-Star Title Agency Inc | |
| The Drees Company | $242,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobs Stephen J | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,695 | $129,633 | $19,250 | $110,383 |
| 2024 | $7,507 | $129,633 | $19,250 | $110,383 |
| 2023 | $7,530 | $129,633 | $19,250 | $110,383 |
| 2022 | $7,824 | $119,844 | $21,340 | $98,504 |
| 2021 | $7,715 | $119,844 | $21,340 | $98,504 |
| 2020 | $7,824 | $119,844 | $21,340 | $98,504 |
| 2019 | $7,506 | $103,313 | $18,396 | $84,917 |
| 2018 | $7,461 | $103,313 | $18,396 | $84,917 |
| 2017 | $6,734 | $103,313 | $18,396 | $84,917 |
| 2016 | $6,049 | $92,936 | $17,476 | $75,460 |
| 2015 | $6,056 | $92,936 | $17,476 | $75,460 |
| 2014 | $6,063 | $92,936 | $17,476 | $75,460 |
| 2013 | $6,005 | $97,829 | $18,396 | $79,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map