333 Lake St Salisbury, MD 21801
Westside Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Lake St, Salisbury, MD 21801. 333 Lake St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Charles H. Chipman Elementary School, Glen Avenue Elementary School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Vicki L
Bought by
Taylor James W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Vicki L
Bought by
Taylor James W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1976
Sold by
Union Oil Co Of Calif
Bought by
Taylor Vicki L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor James W | -- | -- | |
| Taylor James W | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Vicki L | $54,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $126,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $124,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $123,400 | $99,300 | $24,100 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $121,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $119,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $118,200 | $99,300 | $18,900 |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,506 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,506 | $129,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map