Listed by RE/MAX Gateway
$577,500
OPEN SUN 1PM - 2:30PM $8K PRICE DROP

333 Lakeside Dr Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

Estimated payment $3,425/month

Total Views 2,370
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$397 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This beautiful home blends comfort and modern efficiency located moments from lakes, a community pool, and premium amenities. The open floor plan features a kitchen with a large pantry and island that flows into the dining area and spacious living room, anchored by a cozy propane fireplace. The home is upgraded for eco-conscious living with a new high-end Polymer-Modified roof and a high-efficiency 48,000 BTU Heat Pump system with electric backup and smart thermostat. Practicality meets luxury with organizers in all closets and a conveniently located laundry area in the hall near the bedrooms. The primary bedroom features a sliding glass door leading directly to a newly built Deckorators composite deck and relaxing hot tub. The full 2-car garage offers a dedicated storage room with built-in shelving, while the landscaped backyard with a peaceful pond provides a private sanctuary. You’re steps from two private lakes, a clubhouse, playgrounds, and a heated pool, offering a resort-style lifestyle. Don’t miss this exceptional home—a perfect blend of comfort and community!

Listing Agent

Kayla Martin

RE/MAX Gateway License #22013342 Listed on: 04/09/2026

RE/MAX Gateway

Co-Listing Agent

Kelli Lang

RE/MAX Gateway License #26135

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2502350

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,621

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Board or Planked

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Propane
  • Septic Tank
  • High Speed Internet

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, road maintenance, security, snow removal
  • Glen Haven Association
  • Glenhaven Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,621

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1456
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • SOCComments: ***2.5%***
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2502350, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2502350?w=Consumer&agent=140809
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Fireplace, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1456
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1456
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 483
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationContactName: Glen Haven

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Security, Snow Removal
  • NWM_OtherDuesOrFeesYN: false

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mount Baker
  • High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3704321783490000
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: High Speed Internet
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Public Source
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Propane

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3621.42

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,167 $466,808 $150,000 $316,808
2024 $3,495 $433,743 $101,082 $332,661
2023 $3,495 $521,015 $121,420 $399,595
2022 $3,275 $459,040 $106,977 $352,063
2021 $2,904 $364,320 $84,903 $279,417
2020 $2,860 $286,866 $66,853 $220,013
2019 $2,365 $278,916 $65,000 $213,916
2018 $2,661 $249,892 $51,870 $198,022
2017 $2,149 $218,268 $45,319 $172,949
2016 $2,063 $187,589 $38,859 $148,730
2015 $2,131 $178,230 $37,620 $140,610
2014 -- $178,230 $37,620 $140,610
2013 -- $180,462 $38,000 $142,462
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $577,500 -1.3% $397 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $585,000 -- $402 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Whatcom Land Title Co Inc
Warranty Deed $315,000 Whatcom Land Title Co Inc
Warranty Deed $190,280 First American Title Ins
Warranty Deed $19,000 Chicago Title Insurance
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $305,550 New Conventional
Closed $12,222 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $140,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2502350

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 370432-178349-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.