Estimated Value: $254,000 - $330,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Longleaf Ct, Aiken, SC 29803 and is currently estimated at $291,702, approximately $143 per square foot. 333 Longleaf Ct is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Aiken Elementary School, Schofield Middle School, and Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Whittington Kathleen
Bought by
Whittington Kathleen and Whittington Caleb D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,804
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Herd Harold E and Herd Catherine F
Bought by
Ledbetter Paul T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittington Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Whittington Kathleen | $171,500 | None Available | |
| Ledbetter Paul T | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whittington Kathleen | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $726 | $7,250 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $727 | $7,250 | $1,000 | $156,260 |
| 2022 | $708 | $7,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $709 | $7,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $699 | $7,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $586 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $550 | $8,870 | $1,500 | $7,370 |
| 2017 | $2,055 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $559 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $651 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $653 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map