Seller's Agent in 2020
Fintan Hanley
COMPASS MASSACHUSETTS , LLC GB
(914) 471-3750
13 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $375,521 - $442,000
Nestled on nearly 5 acres of true Berkshires beauty, this three season cottage offers everything you would expect from your cabin in the woods. With two bedrooms, one bath and an open plan kitchen/living area, this privately located cottage could be the perfect getaway to recharge. Only minutes from the Monterey town beach and Ski Butternut, this is an outdoor lovers dream. With a failed septic system and some needed updates, this property is being sold ''As is''.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COMPASS MASSACHUSETTS , LLC GB License #009539863 Listed on: 08/15/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Fintan Hanley
LANCE VERMEULEN RE, INC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernstein Marc | $113,500 | None Available | |
| Bernstein Marc | $113,500 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2020 09/22/20 | Sold | $113,500 | -9.2% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2020 08/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2020 08/15/20 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $293,100 | $148,800 | $144,300 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $293,100 | $148,800 | $144,300 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $267,200 | $148,800 | $118,400 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $247,500 | $148,800 | $98,700 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $247,500 | $148,800 | $98,700 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $247,500 | $148,800 | $98,700 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $247,500 | $148,800 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $242,600 | $148,800 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $242,600 | $148,800 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $242,600 | $148,800 | $93,800 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $242,600 | $148,800 | $93,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Fintan Hanley
COMPASS MASSACHUSETTS , LLC GB
(914) 471-3750
13 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 231911
APN: MONT-000226-000037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.