333 Mitchell Rd Gracey, KY 42232
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $267,612
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Mitchell Rd, Gracey, KY 42232 and is currently estimated at $234,537, approximately $161 per square foot. 333 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including South Christian Elementary School, Hopkinsville Middle School, and Hopkinsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Edmonson Karla Mitchell and Edmonson Tim
Bought by
Edmonson Karla Mitchell and Edmonson Tim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Mitchell Henry L and Mitchell Mildred C
Bought by
Edmonson Karla Mitchell and Mitchell Gary Lewis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmonson Karla Mitchell | -- | None Available | |
| Edmonson Karla Mitchell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $184,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,417 | $184,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $889 | $107,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $886 | $107,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $895 | $107,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $900 | $107,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $905 | $107,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $786 | $92,920 | $0 | $0 |