333 N Portage Path Akron, OH 44303
Merriman Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,288 - $672,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,571
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 N Portage Path, Akron, OH 44303 and is currently estimated at $604,822, approximately $169 per square foot. 333 N Portage Path is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including King Community Learning Center, Towpath Trail High School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
King David L and King Elizabeth F
Bought by
King Elizabeth F and Elizabeth F King Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Elizabeth F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,702 | $158,211 | $20,993 | $137,218 |
| 2024 | $7,702 | $158,211 | $20,993 | $137,218 |
| 2023 | $7,702 | $158,211 | $20,993 | $137,218 |
| 2022 | $7,078 | $116,330 | $15,435 | $100,895 |
| 2021 | $7,099 | $116,330 | $15,435 | $100,895 |
| 2020 | $6,989 | $116,340 | $15,440 | $100,900 |
| 2019 | $6,344 | $97,340 | $13,890 | $83,450 |
| 2018 | $6,257 | $97,340 | $13,890 | $83,450 |
| 2017 | $5,176 | $97,340 | $13,890 | $83,450 |
| 2016 | $5,180 | $80,810 | $13,890 | $66,920 |
| 2015 | $5,176 | $80,810 | $13,890 | $66,920 |
| 2014 | $5,133 | $80,810 | $13,890 | $66,920 |
| 2013 | $5,156 | $82,710 | $13,890 | $68,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map