333 Nance Rd Charlotte, NC 28214
Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Nance Rd, Charlotte, NC 28214 and is currently estimated at $282,901, approximately $197 per square foot. 333 Nance Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Whitewater Academy, Whitewater Middle School, and West Mecklenburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Manyvong Daovy and Manyvliong Lakelone
Bought by
Savary Crantay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Sombatsaphay Bounthavone and Sombatsaphay Khammieng
Bought by
Manyvong Daovy and Manyvong Lakhone
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Black Diamond Homes Llc
Bought by
Sombatsaphay Bounthavone and Sombatsaphay Khammieng
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Citifinancial Services Inc
Bought by
Black Diamond Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Davis John W and Davis Ruth S
Bought by
Citifinancial Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Walter Mortgage Co
Bought by
Davis John W and Davis Ruth S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,162
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Smith Gerald R and Garvin Dorothea A
Bought by
Walter Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Hager J C
Bought by
Mid State Trust Iv
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savary Crantay | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Manyvong Daovy | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Sombatsaphay Bounthavone | $27,500 | Master Title | |
| Black Diamond Homes Llc | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Citifinancial Services Inc | $88,268 | None Available | |
| Davis John W | $64,000 | -- | |
| Walter Mortgage Co | $69,856 | -- | |
| Mid State Trust Iv | $69,671 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manyvong Daovy | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis John W | $195,162 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $264,900 | $60,000 | $204,900 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $264,900 | $60,000 | $204,900 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $264,900 | $60,000 | $204,900 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $121,500 | $16,600 | $104,900 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $121,500 | $16,600 | $104,900 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $121,500 | $16,600 | $104,900 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $121,500 | $16,600 | $104,900 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $105,900 | $22,800 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $105,900 | $22,800 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $105,900 | $22,800 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $105,900 | $22,800 | $83,100 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $105,900 | $22,800 | $83,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map