333 North Dr Unit 1 Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $162,373 - $167,000
7
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 333 North Dr Unit 1, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $164,687. 333 North Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Ludwig Walter D
Bought by
Low Daniel P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$56,007
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$108,680
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low Daniel P | $90,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Low Daniel P | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $26,420 | $8,080 | $18,340 |
| 2024 | $877 | $9,660 | $6,230 | $3,430 |
| 2023 | $877 | $8,620 | $5,560 | $3,060 |
| 2022 | $820 | $7,690 | $4,960 | $2,730 |
| 2021 | $786 | $7,180 | $4,630 | $2,550 |
| 2020 | $728 | $6,930 | $4,470 | $2,460 |
| 2019 | $699 | $6,650 | $4,290 | $2,360 |
| 2018 | $741 | $6,310 | $4,070 | $2,240 |
| 2017 | $747 | $6,150 | $3,970 | $2,180 |
| 2016 | $732 | $6,150 | $3,970 | $2,180 |
| 2015 | $729 | $6,150 | $3,970 | $2,180 |
| 2014 | $717 | $6,150 | $3,970 | $2,180 |
| 2013 | $704 | $6,210 | $4,010 | $2,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map