333 Orange St Ludlow, IL 60949
Estimated Value: $94,201 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,411
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Orange St, Ludlow, IL 60949 and is currently estimated at $116,067. 333 Orange St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Ludlow Elementary School and Rantoul Township High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $30,050 | $2,600 | $27,450 |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $27,370 | $2,370 | $25,000 |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $24,410 | $2,110 | $22,300 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $21,790 | $1,880 | $19,910 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $20,350 | $1,760 | $18,590 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $19,660 | $1,700 | $17,960 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $18,880 | $1,630 | $17,250 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $17,920 | $1,550 | $16,370 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $17,460 | $1,510 | $15,950 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $17,460 | $1,510 | $15,950 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $17,460 | $1,510 | $15,950 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $17,460 | $1,510 | $15,950 |
| 2013 | $1,718 | $17,660 | $1,530 | $16,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map