NOT LISTED FOR SALE

333 Plank Ln Morehead, KY 40351

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 333 Plank Ln, Morehead, KY 40351. 333 Plank Ln is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $267 $31,840 $10,000 $21,840
2024 $43 $5,000 $5,000 $0
2023 $43 $5,000 $5,000 $0
2022 $43 $5,000 $5,000 $0
2021 $266 $30,000 $5,000 $25,000
2020 $271 $30,000 $5,000 $25,000
2019 $274 $30,000 $5,000 $25,000
2018 $436 $48,000 $5,000 $43,000
2017 -- $48,000 $5,000 $43,000
2016 -- $48,000 $5,000 $43,000
2014 $270 $48,000 $0 $0
2013 $270 $48,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.