333 Ritchie Ave Weirton, WV 26062
Estimated Value: $27,000 - $169,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Ritchie Ave, Weirton, WV 26062 and is currently estimated at $77,908, approximately $54 per square foot. 333 Ritchie Ave is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including St. Joseph the Worker Grade School, Tri-State Christian Academy, and Weirton Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2012
Sold by
Mikula Andrew P
Bought by
Mcguinness Seana A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Hancock County Savings Bank Fsb and Manypenny John R
Bought by
Mikula Andrew P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguinness Seana A | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Mikula Andrew P | $13,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224 | $14,100 | $12,900 | $1,200 |
| 2024 | $224 | $14,100 | $12,900 | $1,200 |
| 2023 | $215 | $13,500 | $12,300 | $1,200 |
| 2022 | $223 | $14,400 | $13,200 | $1,200 |
| 2021 | $239 | $15,420 | $14,220 | $1,200 |
| 2020 | $238 | $15,360 | $14,220 | $1,140 |
| 2019 | $224 | $14,280 | $13,140 | $1,140 |
| 2018 | $216 | $13,740 | $12,120 | $1,620 |
| 2017 | $214 | $13,680 | $12,120 | $1,560 |
| 2016 | $211 | $13,320 | $11,760 | $1,560 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $14,460 | $12,960 | $1,500 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $13,920 | $12,540 | $1,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map