333 S 73rd Ave Pensacola, FL 32506
Estimated Value: $214,047 - $271,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 S 73rd Ave, Pensacola, FL 32506 and is currently estimated at $245,762, approximately $158 per square foot. 333 S 73rd Ave is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Myrtle Grove Elementary School, Escambia High School, and Little Flower Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $119,727 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,089 | $116,353 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $112,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $109,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $106,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $105,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $102,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $995 | $100,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $988 | $98,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $977 | $96,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $959 | $95,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $947 | $95,205 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map