333 S Dennison Rd Unit 63 Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated payment $314/month
Total Views
12,756
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$62
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Double Pane Windows
- 1-Story Property
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Laundry Room
- Evaporated cooling system
About This Home
Come see this adorable Vintage well-kept Mobile Home. Located in a senior park (55 and over). New double pane window (expect MB), tankless water heater, 2-sheds and all appliances stay. This park is close to schools, shopping, freeway, restaurants and all downtown events. This is a great getaway or downsize home. Come see so cute, pictures do not do it justice. BRING ALL OFFERS.
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- Back Yard Fenced
- Chain Link Fence
- Land Lease of $500
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Permanent Foundation
- Metal Roof
- Metal Siding
Interior Spaces
- 800 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Mobile Home is 12 x 60 Feet
Community Details
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Mobile Estates | Phone (661) 822-4160
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 63
- Assessor Parcel Number 41510062
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2025 12/06/25 | Price Changed | $49,900 | -5.8% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2025 10/12/25 | Price Changed | $53,000 | -11.5% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Price Changed | $59,900 | -11.9% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | For Sale | $68,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9992919