333 S Maple St Paxton, IL 60957
Estimated Value: $125,412 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 S Maple St, Paxton, IL 60957 and is currently estimated at $139,103, approximately $97 per square foot. 333 S Maple St is a home located in Ford County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Cook Mary Glee
Bought by
Cook Philip Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Philip Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,682 | $34,360 | $2,400 | $31,960 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $34,360 | $2,400 | $31,960 |
| 2022 | $2,434 | $30,400 | $2,120 | $28,280 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $28,950 | $2,020 | $26,930 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $28,110 | $1,960 | $26,150 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $28,360 | $1,960 | $26,400 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $28,360 | $1,960 | $26,400 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $22,460 | $1,970 | $20,490 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $27,800 | $1,920 | $25,880 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $27,800 | $1,920 | $25,880 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $27,800 | $1,920 | $25,880 |
| 2013 | $2,330 | $30,710 | $1,920 | $28,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map