333 S Wisconsin Ave Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 S Wisconsin Ave, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $322,789, approximately $256 per square foot. 333 S Wisconsin Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Abbott Eric S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,376
Outstanding Balance
$82,234
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Alonso Jaime and Alonso Juana
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Diaz Mario and Diaz Silvia
Bought by
Alonso Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Barrett Robert S and Barrett Kim Elaine
Bought by
Diaz Marion and Diaz Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
8.31%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Eric S | $126,500 | Git | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Git | |
| Alonso Jaime | $250,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Diaz Marion | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abbott Eric S | $121,376 | |
| Previous Owner | Alonso Jaime | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Marion | $135,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,832 | $76,559 | $40,749 | $35,810 |
| 2023 | $4,592 | $70,380 | $37,460 | $32,920 |
| 2022 | $4,328 | $64,770 | $34,520 | $30,250 |
| 2021 | $4,138 | $62,030 | $33,060 | $28,970 |
| 2020 | $4,018 | $59,420 | $31,670 | $27,750 |
| 2019 | $3,981 | $57,130 | $30,450 | $26,680 |
| 2018 | $3,927 | $54,370 | $28,980 | $25,390 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $51,970 | $27,700 | $24,270 |
| 2016 | $3,695 | $47,980 | $25,570 | $22,410 |
| 2015 | $3,582 | $44,320 | $23,620 | $20,700 |
| 2014 | $3,536 | $43,580 | $21,660 | $21,920 |
| 2013 | $3,469 | $44,470 | $22,100 | $22,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map