NOT LISTED FOR SALE

333 Saint Thomas Blvd Williamstown, NJ 08094

Estimated Value: $329,460 - $348,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,369 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2021

Last sale price $235,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,350 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

Incredible Home. 55 and Older Active Adult community. The Verona Model offers a large open layout with 9' ceiling s and plenty of closet and storage space. This home has upgraded hardwood flooring throughout the home. The kitchen is large and has plenty of natural light. Off of the large living room is a maintenance-free deck. The Master bedroom is large and has a walk-in closet and an additional closet as well as a master bath. The garage is full of storage room and pull-down stairs for added storage. Newer roof and move-in ready. Pictures coming soon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brad Tomaziefski

(855) 450-0442 njbroker@onereal.com Real Broker, LLC License #9234186 Listed on: 04/09/2021

Real Broker, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony Iovino

(856) 318-2313 acisellshomes@gmail.com RE/MAX Community-Williamstown

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,772

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 4,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50.00 x 85.00

HOA Fees

  • $48 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,369 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00021
  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-000090202-00021

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include snow removal, common area maintenance, lawn maintenance
  • Active Adult | Residents must be 55 or older

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,772

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

4,250 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$48 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 2021-04-09
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Laundry
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1369
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1369
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 167.93
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1369
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 145.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Tennis Courts, Swimming Pool, Beach, Club House
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Common Area Maintenance, Lawn Maintenance
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community Age Requirement: 55

• Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.10
  • Lot Dimensions: 50.00 x 85.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 4250.00
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2006634
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5772.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11-000090202-00021
  • Tax Lot: 00021
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MONROE TOWNSHIP

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2021
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Switenko Bruninghaus W and Switenko Stefanie
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.22%
Current Estimated Value
$340,865

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,865
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Otoole Mary $235,000 Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co
Switenko Lonhyn $125,924 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/27/2021 05/27/21 Sold $235,000 +2.2% $172 / Sq Ft
05/01/2021 05/01/21 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2021 04/09/21 For Sale $229,900 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,812 $158,700 $45,000 $113,700
2024 $5,769 $158,700 $45,000 $113,700
2023 $5,769 $158,700 $45,000 $113,700
2022 $5,742 $158,700 $45,000 $113,700
2021 $5,528 $158,700 $45,000 $113,700
2020 $5,772 $158,700 $45,000 $113,700
2019 $5,737 $158,700 $45,000 $113,700
2018 $5,643 $158,700 $45,000 $113,700
2017 $5,026 $141,900 $46,800 $95,100
2016 $4,712 $141,900 $46,800 $95,100
2015 $4,570 $141,900 $46,800 $95,100
2014 $4,430 $141,900 $46,800 $95,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJGL273576

Bright MLS

APN: 11-00009-0202-00021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.