333 SE 11th Ave Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Downtown Pompano Beach Neighborhood
16
Beds
16
Baths
11,477
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 333 SE 11th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33060. 333 SE 11th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Pompano Beach Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $46,881 | $2,115,290 | $168,040 | $1,947,250 |
| 2025 | $42,024 | $1,791,520 | $168,040 | $1,623,480 |
| 2024 | $40,073 | $1,791,520 | $168,040 | $1,623,480 |
| 2023 | $40,073 | $1,669,340 | $168,040 | $1,501,300 |
| 2022 | $35,766 | $1,520,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $32,074 | $1,382,210 | $168,040 | $1,214,170 |
| 2020 | $30,978 | $1,351,670 | $168,040 | $1,183,630 |
| 2019 | $31,191 | $1,351,670 | $168,040 | $1,183,630 |
| 2018 | $30,609 | $1,351,670 | $168,040 | $1,183,630 |
| 2017 | $22,864 | $950,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $20,402 | $863,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $19,304 | $821,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $18,150 | $762,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $735,460 | $168,040 | $567,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map