333 South St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $784,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,051
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 South St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $723,948, approximately $688 per square foot. 333 South St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joshua Eaton Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Gandor Sam M
Bought by
Muscarella Anthony G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,343
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$561,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Chase-Carr Rt
Bought by
Gandor Sam M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscarella Anthony G | $335,000 | -- | |
| Gandor Sam M | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muscarella Anthony G | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gandor Sam M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,949 | $697,900 | $492,700 | $205,200 |
| 2024 | $7,862 | $670,800 | $473,300 | $197,500 |
| 2023 | $7,627 | $605,800 | $426,700 | $179,100 |
| 2022 | $7,354 | $551,700 | $388,000 | $163,700 |
| 2021 | $13,181 | $520,900 | $371,700 | $149,200 |
| 2020 | $6,919 | $496,000 | $353,700 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $7,061 | $473,000 | $337,000 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $4,475 | $446,500 | $317,800 | $128,700 |
| 2017 | $5,952 | $424,200 | $299,800 | $124,400 |
| 2016 | $5,822 | $401,500 | $270,800 | $130,700 |
| 2015 | $5,624 | $382,600 | $257,800 | $124,800 |
| 2014 | $5,255 | $356,500 | $239,800 | $116,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map