333 Spring Hill Dr Unit 1 Canton, GA 30115
Estimated Value: $399,007 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Spring Hill Dr Unit 1, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $409,004, approximately $213 per square foot. 333 Spring Hill Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Hasty Elementary School Fine Arts Academy, Teasley Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Rice Thomas D and Rice Shannon
Bought by
Barnhill Richard L and Barnhill Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,289
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$389,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Custom One Homes Llc
Bought by
Rice Thomas D and Rice Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnhill Richard L | $185,000 | -- | |
| Rice Thomas D | $173,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnhill Richard L | $37,000 | |
| Open | Barnhill Richard L | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Thomas D | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566 | $156,320 | $34,000 | $122,320 |
| 2024 | $559 | $149,320 | $32,000 | $117,320 |
| 2023 | $557 | $147,600 | $32,000 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | $400 | $120,280 | $30,000 | $90,280 |
| 2021 | $369 | $97,880 | $24,000 | $73,880 |
| 2020 | $366 | $86,560 | $19,600 | $66,960 |
| 2019 | $366 | $82,280 | $19,600 | $62,680 |
| 2018 | $376 | $79,520 | $19,600 | $59,920 |
| 2017 | $385 | $178,800 | $16,800 | $54,720 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $169,000 | $16,800 | $50,800 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $162,700 | $16,000 | $49,080 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $151,700 | $14,000 | $46,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map