333 State St Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $563,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 State St, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and is currently estimated at $535,330, approximately $236 per square foot. 333 State St is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Vannatta Emily Anne and Vannatta Timothy Wayne
Bought by
Armstrong William and Armstrong Chan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,196
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Armstrong Emily and Knott David
Bought by
Armstrong Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Phan Lan Z
Bought by
Armstrong Emily and Knott David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
5.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Cianfarra Vincent M
Bought by
B & R Real Estate
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Bradley Dante J
Bought by
Cianfara Vincent M and Cianfara Stamatoula E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong William | $295,000 | Freedom Ttl & Abstract Co In | |
| Armstrong Emily | -- | -- | |
| Armstrong Emily | $329,000 | -- | |
| B & R Real Estate | $53,000 | -- | |
| Cianfara Vincent M | $55,000 | -- | |
| Cianfara Vincent M | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong William | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Emily | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Emily | $263,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,378 | $263,300 | $52,200 | $211,100 |
| 2024 | $11,064 | $263,300 | $52,200 | $211,100 |
| 2023 | $11,064 | $263,300 | $52,200 | $211,100 |
| 2022 | $10,758 | $263,300 | $52,200 | $211,100 |
| 2021 | $10,793 | $263,300 | $52,200 | $211,100 |
| 2020 | $10,661 | $263,300 | $52,200 | $211,100 |
| 2019 | $10,656 | $263,300 | $52,200 | $211,100 |
| 2018 | $10,627 | $263,300 | $52,200 | $211,100 |
| 2017 | $10,482 | $263,300 | $52,200 | $211,100 |
| 2016 | $10,342 | $263,300 | $52,200 | $211,100 |
| 2015 | $10,179 | $263,300 | $52,200 | $211,100 |
| 2014 | $10,066 | $263,300 | $52,200 | $211,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map