333 Stonehenge Dr Suffolk, VA 23434
Chuckatuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Stonehenge Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $385,690, approximately $191 per square foot. 333 Stonehenge Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Anthony Alix David and Brow-Anthony Xenia M
Bought by
Peele Michael and Peele Valorie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,452
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$155,238
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peele Michael | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peele Michael | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,439 | $371,700 | $90,000 | $281,700 |
| 2024 | $4,427 | $350,100 | $80,000 | $270,100 |
| 2023 | $4,139 | $331,000 | $80,000 | $251,000 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $296,700 | $80,000 | $216,700 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $263,900 | $55,700 | $208,200 |
| 2020 | $2,802 | $252,400 | $55,700 | $196,700 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $239,300 | $55,700 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $2,645 | $240,000 | $55,700 | $184,300 |
| 2017 | $2,568 | $240,000 | $55,700 | $184,300 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $226,800 | $55,700 | $171,100 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $220,200 | $55,700 | $164,500 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $220,200 | $55,700 | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map