333 Sunset Rd Wapwallopen, PA 18660
Estimated Value: $343,379 - $583,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,129
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Sunset Rd, Wapwallopen, PA 18660 and is currently estimated at $462,126, approximately $217 per square foot. 333 Sunset Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Crestwood Secondary Campus (Crestwood High School).
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,484 | $222,900 | $48,000 | $174,900 |
| 2025 | $4,401 | $222,900 | $48,000 | $174,900 |
| 2024 | $4,346 | $222,900 | $48,000 | $174,900 |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $222,900 | $48,000 | $174,900 |
| 2022 | $4,161 | $222,900 | $48,000 | $174,900 |
| 2021 | $4,068 | $222,900 | $48,000 | $174,900 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $222,900 | $48,000 | $174,900 |
| 2019 | $3,815 | $222,900 | $48,000 | $174,900 |
| 2018 | $3,694 | $222,900 | $48,000 | $174,900 |
| 2017 | $3,694 | $222,900 | $48,000 | $174,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $222,900 | $48,000 | $174,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $222,900 | $48,000 | $174,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,900 | $48,000 | $174,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map