333 Triangle Ave Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Triangle Ave, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $259,520, approximately $228 per square foot. 333 Triangle Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Julian & Marjorie Lange School Elementary School, and Oakwood Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Guardiola Diana G and Guardiola Diana
Bought by
Schlangen Trevor M and Schlangen Allison M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,280
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlangen Trevor M | $162,400 | Sterling Land Title Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schlangen Trevor M | $154,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,937 | $63,000 | $21,940 | $41,060 |
| 2024 | $4,718 | $63,000 | $21,940 | $41,060 |
| 2023 | $4,718 | $63,000 | $21,940 | $41,060 |
| 2022 | $4,380 | $48,800 | $17,010 | $31,790 |
| 2021 | $4,378 | $48,800 | $17,010 | $31,790 |
| 2020 | $4,362 | $48,800 | $17,010 | $31,790 |
| 2019 | $4,271 | $44,260 | $17,010 | $27,250 |
| 2018 | $3,934 | $44,260 | $17,010 | $27,250 |
| 2017 | $3,875 | $44,260 | $17,010 | $27,250 |
| 2016 | $3,703 | $38,400 | $17,010 | $21,390 |
| 2015 | $3,467 | $38,400 | $17,010 | $21,390 |
| 2014 | $3,467 | $38,400 | $17,010 | $21,390 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,820 | $15,580 | $34,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map