333 Union Ave Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $468,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Union Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $392,230, approximately $502 per square foot. 333 Union Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Gamble Fred
Bought by
King David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,250
Outstanding Balance
$29,928
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$362,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Michael
Bought by
Gamble Fred
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,300
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King David | $90,400 | Pyramid Title Agency Inc | |
| Gamble Fred | $87,000 | Boundary Title Services Inc | |
| Johnson Michael | $50,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King David | $87,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Michael | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,121 | $20,100 | $4,900 | $15,200 |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $20,100 | $4,900 | $15,200 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $20,100 | $4,900 | $15,200 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $20,100 | $4,900 | $15,200 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $20,100 | $4,900 | $15,200 |
| 2019 | $3,684 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $20,100 | $4,900 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $3,545 | $20,100 | $4,900 | $15,200 |
| 2016 | $3,473 | $20,100 | $4,900 | $15,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,100 | $4,900 | $15,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,100 | $4,900 | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map