NOT LISTED FOR SALE

333 Volterra Place Saint Augustine, FL 32084

Estimated Value: $246,000 - $269,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,599 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2018

Last sale price $179,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,825 / mo

66 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2018

Wonderful 3 BR, 2 1/2 BA end unit Townhome located in the quiet, convenient community of Tuscany Village. Property has been well maintained and is tenant occupied until August 31, 2018. Great income history and potential for an investor or a great home for anyone. Low monthly association fees. Upgrades include a screened lanai, water softener, tray ceiling in master bedroom, stone facade on foundation and more. Tuscany Village has a beautiful pool and is located close to I95, Outlet Mall shopping, restaurants, historic St. Augustine, the beaches and more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marion Richardson

Coldwell Banker Premier Properties (A1A Beach) Listed on: 06/11/2018

Coldwell Banker Premier Properties (A1A Beach)

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve McGuire

Walter Williams Properties

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,090

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x102

HOA Fees

  • $144 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,599 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 086531-0960

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include community maintained, internal pest control, maintenance exterior, management, master policy, termite bond

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,090

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$144 per month

Listing Details

  • Acreage: Less Than 1/4 Acre
  • Additional Marketing: Yes
  • Association Maintenance Fee: 144
  • Class: Residential
  • Closing Price Per Sq Ft: 111.94
  • Construction: Frame, Stucco, Wood
  • Entry Level2: Ground Level
  • Extras: Hoa
  • Heat: Central, Electric
  • Hoa Fees: Community Maintained, Internal Pest Control, Maintenance Exterior, Management, Master Policy, Termite Bond
  • Hoa Restrictions: See Docs
  • Hoa Term: Monthly
  • HOA: Yes
  • Legal Description: 58/9-12 NORTH TUSCANY VILLAGE LOT 96 OR3483/1047
  • Listing Price Sq Ft: 118.76
  • Lvt Date: 06/11/2018
  • Minimum Lease Term: 1 Month
  • Minimum Lease Term Source: 30 Days
  • Other Sq Ft: 399
  • Personal Property: Ceiling Fans, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Garage Door, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Security System, Washer, Water Softener
  • Screened Porch: Yes
  • Stories In Building: 1 To 3
  • Stories In Unit: 2 Level
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Type Of Property: Townhouse
  • Waste: Sewer
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Tub/Shower Combo
  • Additional Room: Bonus Room
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10x9
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Den Office: Dimensions: 8x13
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 14x7
  • Dining Type: Combo
  • Entry Level: Ground Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 14x8
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 16x16
  • Living Sq Ft: 1599
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 10x15, On Level: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 111.94

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Dimensions: 9x15
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Stories: 2
  • Substructure: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Facilities: 1 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central, Electric
  • Water: County

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool Unheated
  • Management: Full-Time, Off-Site

Schools

  • Elementary School: Crookshank Elementary
  • High School: St. Augustine High
  • Middle School: Murray Middle

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Size: 30x102
  • Lot Type: Regular
  • Zoning: RES
  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 086531-0960
  • Taxes: 2090
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2018
Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
Sold by
Sebastian Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Peau Karoly
Seller's Agent
Marion Richardson
Coldwell Banker Premier Properties (A1A Beach)
Buyer's Agent
Steve McGuire
Walter Williams Properties
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$179,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-5.74%
Current Estimated Value
$259,364

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,364
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Sebastian Kevinseamas H and Sebastian Monique L
Bought by
Sebastian Enterprises Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Sebastian Kevinseamas H and Sebastian Monique L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
6.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peau Karoly $179,000 Attorney
Sebastian Enterprises Llc -- Attorney
Sebastian Kevinseamas H $165,700 Dba Associated Land Title Gr
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sebastian Kevinseamas H $111,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/04/2018 09/04/18 Sold $179,000 -5.7% $112 / Sq Ft
08/16/2018 08/16/18 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2018 06/11/18 For Sale $189,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,577 $214,679 $50,000 $164,679
2025 $3,120 $239,743 $45,000 $194,743
2024 $3,120 $243,629 $55,000 $188,629
2023 $3,120 $248,229 $55,000 $193,229
2022 $2,742 $203,601 $47,040 $156,561
2021 $2,495 $171,361 $0 $0
2020 $2,404 $163,082 $0 $0
2019 $2,297 $147,414 $0 $0
2018 $2,067 $130,015 $0 $0
2017 $2,090 $129,185 $23,000 $106,185
2016 $1,984 $118,014 $0 $0
2015 $1,907 $113,047 $0 $0
2014 $1,815 $108,369 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 179672

St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 086531-0960

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.