333 W 2nd N Rexburg, ID 83440
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 W 2nd N, Rexburg, ID 83440 and is currently estimated at $315,514, approximately $191 per square foot. 333 W 2nd N is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Hibbard Elementary School, Madison Junior High School, and Madison Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $237,220 | $65,000 | $172,220 |
| 2024 | $2,392 | $232,220 | $60,000 | $172,220 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $216,920 | $50,500 | $166,420 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $206,621 | $45,000 | $161,621 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $159,116 | $31,416 | $127,700 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $131,127 | $24,156 | $106,971 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $122,373 | $24,156 | $98,217 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $101,228 | $24,156 | $77,072 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $99,636 | $24,156 | $75,480 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $97,247 | $24,156 | $73,091 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $90,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,988 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map