333 Walnut Ave Cranford, NJ 07016
Estimated Value: $636,205 - $939,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,320
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Walnut Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016 and is currently estimated at $763,551. 333 Walnut Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cranford Sr High School, St Michael School, and Mother Seton Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Erbeck Rosemary S
Bought by
Pringle David S and Pringle Laurie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pringle David S | $180,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,284 | $181,200 | $70,200 | $111,000 |
| 2024 | $12,081 | $181,200 | $70,200 | $111,000 |
| 2023 | $12,081 | $181,200 | $70,200 | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $11,981 | $181,200 | $70,200 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $11,928 | $181,200 | $70,200 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $11,890 | $181,200 | $70,200 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $11,814 | $181,200 | $70,200 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $11,600 | $181,200 | $70,200 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $11,202 | $181,200 | $70,200 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $10,794 | $181,200 | $70,200 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $10,511 | $181,200 | $70,200 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | $10,296 | $176,200 | $70,200 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map