333 Warbler Dr Bedford, TX 76021
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $484,736
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Warbler Dr, Bedford, TX 76021 and is currently estimated at $468,184, approximately $187 per square foot. 333 Warbler Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bedford Heights Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Wilson Michael and Wilson Linda
Bought by
Finchley Sam D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1994
Sold by
Kennedy Michael A and Kennedy Mary G
Bought by
Wilson Michael and Wilson Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
8.66%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finchley Sam D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Michael | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Michael | $135,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $434,000 | $100,000 | $334,000 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $460,000 | $100,000 | $360,000 |
| 2023 | $8,017 | $481,413 | $75,000 | $406,413 |
| 2022 | $8,300 | $380,000 | $75,000 | $305,000 |
| 2021 | $8,536 | $362,365 | $75,000 | $287,365 |
| 2020 | $8,467 | $356,126 | $75,000 | $281,126 |
| 2019 | $8,110 | $345,189 | $75,000 | $270,189 |
| 2018 | $3,826 | $303,468 | $75,000 | $228,468 |
| 2017 | $6,674 | $304,134 | $45,000 | $259,134 |
| 2016 | $6,067 | $292,437 | $45,000 | $247,437 |
| 2015 | $3,798 | $228,000 | $26,000 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $3,798 | $228,000 | $26,000 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map