333 Warlock Ct Columbus, OH 43230
Gahanna-Havens Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,394 - $463,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Warlock Ct, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $421,599, approximately $199 per square foot. 333 Warlock Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Gahanna South Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Firouzian Manijeh and Firouzian Assadolah
Bought by
Fife Steven C and Fife Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,250
Outstanding Balance
$76,147
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$345,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Manijeh Firduzian and Firouzian Maj
Bought by
Firouzian Manijeh and Firouzian Assadolah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Firouzian Maj
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Thomas Clint A
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Pillar Roger A and Pillar Mary T
Bought by
Thomas Clint A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,724
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Bought by
Pillar Roger A and Pillar Mary T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fife Steven C | $172,900 | -- | |
| Firouzian Manijeh | -- | Contract Processing & Title | |
| Firouzian Maj | $125,000 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Hud | $98,600 | Independent Title | |
| Thomas Clint A | $149,900 | Chicago Title West | |
| Pillar Roger A | $77,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fife Steven C | $164,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Firouzian Manijeh | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Clint A | $148,724 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,211 | $122,400 | $18,100 | $104,300 |
| 2024 | $7,211 | $122,400 | $18,100 | $104,300 |
| 2023 | $7,120 | $122,395 | $18,095 | $104,300 |
| 2022 | $6,111 | $81,830 | $12,040 | $69,790 |
| 2021 | $5,910 | $81,830 | $12,040 | $69,790 |
| 2020 | $5,861 | $81,830 | $12,040 | $69,790 |
| 2019 | $4,919 | $68,540 | $10,050 | $58,490 |
| 2018 | $4,532 | $68,540 | $10,050 | $58,490 |
| 2017 | $4,515 | $68,540 | $10,050 | $58,490 |
| 2016 | $4,178 | $57,760 | $13,060 | $44,700 |
| 2015 | $4,181 | $57,760 | $13,060 | $44,700 |
| 2014 | $4,149 | $57,760 | $13,060 | $44,700 |
| 2013 | $2,038 | $57,120 | $12,425 | $44,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map