333 Warwick Rd Deerfield, IL 60015
Briarwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,000 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Warwick Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $668,703, approximately $342 per square foot. 333 Warwick Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Walden Elementary School, Alan B Shepard Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Vuckovich John and Vuckovich Marianne
Bought by
Village Of Deerfield
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Vuckovich John and Vuckovich Marianne
Bought by
Vuckovich John and Vuckovich Marianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Levin Edward C and Levin Bessie
Bought by
Vuckovich John and Vuckovich Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Norton Richard Byrd and Brecount Elizabeth Anne
Bought by
Levin Edward C and Levin Bessie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Village Of Deerfield | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Vuckovich John | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Vuckovich John | $255,000 | -- | |
| Levin Edward C | $242,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vuckovich John | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Levin Edward C | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,119 | $190,598 | $62,126 | $128,472 |
| 2024 | $15,787 | $174,807 | $56,979 | $117,828 |
| 2023 | $15,411 | $167,761 | $54,682 | $113,079 |
| 2022 | $15,411 | $162,671 | $58,734 | $103,937 |
| 2021 | $14,557 | $156,836 | $56,627 | $100,209 |
| 2020 | $13,999 | $157,166 | $56,746 | $100,420 |
| 2019 | $13,165 | $156,900 | $56,650 | $100,250 |
| 2018 | $13,825 | $171,149 | $60,044 | $111,105 |
| 2017 | $13,718 | $170,603 | $59,852 | $110,751 |
| 2016 | $13,339 | $164,152 | $57,589 | $106,563 |
| 2015 | $13,058 | $154,235 | $54,110 | $100,125 |
| 2014 | $9,642 | $113,908 | $54,498 | $59,410 |
| 2012 | $9,413 | $112,903 | $54,017 | $58,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map