3330 Broadway Rd Alexander, NY 14005
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $229,642
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,429
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3330 Broadway Rd, Alexander, NY 14005 and is currently estimated at $215,911, approximately $151 per square foot. 3330 Broadway Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Hinz Martin T and Arnold Jill A
Bought by
Hinz Martin T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,337
Outstanding Balance
$126,371
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Johnston Jason E
Bought by
Barker Brandon W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,337
Outstanding Balance
$126,371
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Clark Susan J
Bought by
Hinz Martin T and Hinz Jill A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Rider Eleanor G
Bought by
Clark Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinz Martin T | -- | None Available | |
| Hinz Martin T | -- | None Available | |
| Barker Brandon W | $147,000 | None Available | |
| Barker Brandon W | $147,000 | None Available | |
| Hinz Martin T | $90,000 | -- | |
| Clark Susan J | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barker Brandon W | $144,337 | |
| Closed | Barker Brandon W | $144,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,864 | $186,500 | $22,200 | $164,300 |
| 2024 | $4,899 | $173,800 | $22,200 | $151,600 |
| 2023 | $4,728 | $149,700 | $22,200 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $4,362 | $149,700 | $22,200 | $127,500 |
| 2021 | $4,277 | $131,900 | $14,200 | $117,700 |
| 2020 | $3,696 | $118,600 | $14,200 | $104,400 |
| 2019 | $3,697 | $118,600 | $14,200 | $104,400 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $118,600 | $14,200 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $3,378 | $109,600 | $14,200 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $3,291 | $109,600 | $14,200 | $95,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,600 | $12,100 | $97,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,600 | $12,100 | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map