3330 E 140th Ave Thornton, CO 80602
Cherrywood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,750 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3330 E 140th Ave, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $468,188, approximately $353 per square foot. 3330 E 140th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Prairie Hills Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Kerchner Fred W
Bought by
Price Hunter Gregory and Price Mary Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,900
Outstanding Balance
$429,507
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$38,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Kerchner Fred W and Kerchner Margaret Deann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Cotichio Gary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,097
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Fick Eva M
Bought by
Fick Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Hunter Gregory | $470,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Kerchner Fred W | -- | -- | |
| Cotichio Gary T | $190,755 | Stewart Title | |
| Fick Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Hunter Gregory | $455,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerchner Fred W | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cotichio Gary T | $188,097 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,207 | $32,160 | $7,140 | $25,020 |
| 2024 | $3,207 | $29,560 | $6,560 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $3,174 | $34,710 | $6,770 | $27,940 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $24,670 | $6,600 | $18,070 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $24,670 | $6,600 | $18,070 |
| 2020 | $2,601 | $23,310 | $6,790 | $16,520 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $23,310 | $6,790 | $16,520 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $19,850 | $7,490 | $12,360 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $19,850 | $7,490 | $12,360 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $16,190 | $3,820 | $12,370 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $16,190 | $3,820 | $12,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,760 | $3,580 | $11,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map