3330 E Main St Unit 425 Mesa, AZ 85213
The Groves NeighborhoodEstimated payment $133/month
Highlights
- Clubhouse
- No HOA
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Highland Elementary School Rated 9+
- Community Spa
- Central Air
About This Home
Welcome to this 2-bed, 2-bath home in Cypress Estates, a welcoming 55+ manufactured home community in East Mesa. This home offers comfortable single-level living in a well-maintained, age-restricted neighborhood with a friendly atmosphere and community amenities. Conveniently located along Main Street, residents enjoy quick access to shopping, dining, and everyday services. Just minutes away is Usery Mountain Regional Park, offering scenic desert trails and outdoor recreation. A great opportunity for low-maintenance living in a desirable Mesa location.
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Est. Annual Taxes
- $116
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Lot Details
- Chain Link Fence
- Land Lease of $860 per month
Home Design
- Wood Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,056 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Kitchen
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Electric Cooktop
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 1 Open Parking Space
- 2 Carport Spaces
Schools
- Adult Elementary And Middle School
- Adult High School
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 425
- Assessor Parcel Number 140-21-007
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $23,000 | -8.0% | $22 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $25,000 | -5.7% | $24 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $26,500 | -3.6% | $25 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $27,500 | -3.5% | $26 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $28,500 | -5.0% | $27 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $30,000 | -14.3% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2026 02/08/26 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6978014
- 3330 E Main St Unit 409
- 3330 E Main St Unit 448
- 3330 E Main St Unit 111
- 3330 E Main St Unit 332
- 3330 E Main St Unit 446
- 3330 E Main St Unit 86
- 3330 E Main St Unit 209
- 120 N Val Vista Dr Unit 113
- 120 N Val Vista Dr Unit 186
- 120 N Val Vista Dr Unit 44
- 120 N Val Vista Dr Unit 156
- 120 N Val Vista Dr Unit 194
- 120 N Val Vista Dr Unit 207
- 120 N Val Vista Dr Unit 132
- 120 N Val Vista Dr Unit 118
- 120 N Val Vista Dr Unit 83
- 120 N Val Vista Dr Unit 250
- 3403 E Main St Unit 1425
- 3403 E Main St Unit 2716
- 3403 E Main St Unit 2721
- 3319 E University Dr
- 3443 E University Dr
- 3422 E University Dr Unit SI ID1385955P
- 3320 E University Dr
- 47 N Maple
- 3030 E Broadway Rd
- 2929 E Broadway Rd Unit 9
- 2929 E Broadway Rd Unit 102
- 2733 E Contessa St
- 2604 E Boston St
- 2855 E Broadway Rd
- 441 S Maple
- 4150 E Main St
- 4104 E Broadway Rd
- 2550 E Butte St
- 456 N Glenview
- 2460 E Main St
- 4215 E Caballero Cir
- 4225 E University Dr
- 4230 E University Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.