3330 Fall Park Rd Boyne City, MI 49712
Estimated Value: $438,776 - $555,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3330 Fall Park Rd, Boyne City, MI 49712 and is currently estimated at $512,944, approximately $405 per square foot. 3330 Fall Park Rd is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Boyne City Elementary School, Boyne City Middle School, and Boyne City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Bought by
Hoenicke Ryan R and Hoenicke Dana Lorian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoenicke Ryan R | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $216,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $981 | $181,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $934 | $182,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $889 | $138,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |