3330 High Rd Middleton, WI 53562
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $533,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3330 High Rd, Middleton, WI 53562 and is currently estimated at $488,015. 3330 High Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Kromrey Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Hildebrandt Russell P and Hildebrandt Diane J
Bought by
Hildebrandt Russell P and Hildebrandt Diane J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hildebrandt Russell P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,747 | $368,600 | $103,400 | $265,200 |
| 2023 | $5,939 | $368,600 | $103,400 | $265,200 |
| 2022 | $5,943 | $368,600 | $103,400 | $265,200 |
| 2021 | $6,083 | $312,600 | $87,800 | $224,800 |
| 2020 | $6,186 | $312,600 | $87,800 | $224,800 |
| 2019 | $5,820 | $312,600 | $87,800 | $224,800 |
| 2018 | $5,362 | $312,600 | $87,800 | $224,800 |
| 2017 | $5,284 | $266,900 | $87,800 | $179,100 |
| 2016 | $5,088 | $259,500 | $87,800 | $171,700 |
| 2015 | $5,209 | $259,500 | $87,800 | $171,700 |
| 2014 | $4,412 | $209,200 | $70,600 | $138,600 |
| 2013 | $3,904 | $209,200 | $70,600 | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map