3330 Long Ferry Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $418,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3330 Long Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $367,562, approximately $167 per square foot. 3330 Long Ferry Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including E Hanford Dole Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Benge Deborah Lynn Loflin and Benge Mark Allan
Bought by
Benge Deborah Lynn Loflin and Benge Mark Allan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,691
Outstanding Balance
$98,880
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Loflin Timothy Lee
Bought by
Benge Deborah Lynne Loflin and Benge Mark Allan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Loflin Timothy L
Bought by
Loflin Timothy L and Loflin Gisela C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benge Deborah Lynn Loflin | -- | None Available | |
| Benge Deborah Lynne Loflin | -- | None Available | |
| Loflin Timothy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benge Deborah Lynn Loflin | $112,691 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $289,971 | $81,750 | $208,221 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $289,971 | $81,750 | $208,221 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $289,971 | $81,750 | $208,221 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $198,839 | $66,690 | $132,149 |
| 2021 | $1,466 | $198,839 | $66,690 | $132,149 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $198,839 | $66,690 | $132,149 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $171,674 | $66,690 | $104,984 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $179,903 | $66,690 | $113,213 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $179,903 | $66,690 | $113,213 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $179,903 | $66,690 | $113,213 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $179,903 | $66,690 | $113,213 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $187,638 | $66,690 | $120,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map